me and my soulmates

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Auckland...Yes?No?...

Salam everyone...Auckland,New Zealand.The last time i visited that beautiful country was in 1995...14 years ago.I have the oppurtunity to go there again next month but the question is....should we?If we go,we'll have like 5 full days there.Tickets have been booked but we haven't collect it yet.At this very minute I'm still thinking if we should go,the H1N1 thing is really scary to me.

My last holiday overseas was in 2006.I'm really looking forward to another holiday but ..yeah..I want to think about this carefully.Yup!!I'm the paranoid mom..so bear with me.Hmmm...yes or no???

3 comments:

Amelia Khalik said...

Hi na..well if u wanna think bout H1N1 kat sini pun dah tak safe. What i wud suggest u do is u go n get ur family injected first insyAllah takde apa2.

adriana az said...

testing..

adriana az said...

hmmm..tu la tu.but bkn vaccine for swine flu kan?only a normal jab kan?see la how nanti..aku ni takut yg amat ni,ko mesti tak caya.but insyaAllah..kena baca doa penyakit menular.

Blog Widget by LinkWithin